$588,800

414 Shadowgraph Dr Unit 170 San Jose, CA 95110

Tamien Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,981/month

Total Views 1,328
2 Beds
2 Baths
871 Sq Ft
$676 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Breakfast Room
  • Open to Family Room
  • Community Pool
  • Balcony
  • 3-minute walk to Roberto Antonio Balermino Park

About This Home

Move-in ready, ground-floor condo in a fenced/secure and veryn well maintained complex*** 2 large bedrooms and 2 full baths. *** Big kitchen with lots of light**Great floorplan with high ceilings and all large rooms** great natural light. Hard to find unit at a great price.** Very convenient location with great access to freeway/light rail/train station/shopping/downtown and Willow Glen** 1 assigned carport and lots of uncovered open parking*** community pool just around the corner from this unit. INSIDE laundry with washer and dryer included** Refrigerator and a countertop microwave included ** The door for the laundry area is in the closet.*** large patio facing the greenbelt with mature trees. Hurry it will not last. Lockbox on fence near gate facing the pool.

Listing Agent

Brad Mortensen

BRG Realty License #00892723 Listed on: 04/22/2026

BRG Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 871 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 434-37-032

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area electricity, fencing, insurance - common area, reserves, roof
  • New Horizon Association

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1,089 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Restrictions: Age - No Restrictions
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 871
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Zoning Description: R12
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room, Dining "L", Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Formica, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Oven - Electric, Oven Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 871
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Bedroom on Ground Floor
  • Laundry: Inside, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Full on Ground Floor, Showers over Tubs - 2+, Tile, Tub

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Pool Description: Community Facility, Pool - Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio, Fenced
  • Construction Type: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: Assigned Spaces, Carport, Common Parking Area, Covered Parking, Parking Area
  • Carport Min: 1

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 400
  • HOA Amenities: Community Pool
  • HOA Documents: CC&RS
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Fencing, Insurance - Common Area, Reserves, Roof
  • H O A Name Text: new horizon
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Security Gate

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 434-37-032

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities
  • Unit Features: Unit Faces Common Area

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Jose Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,258 $408,407 $163,360 $245,047
2024 $5,258 $400,400 $160,157 $240,243
2023 $5,155 $392,550 $157,017 $235,533
2022 $5,129 $384,854 $153,939 $230,915
2021 $5,031 $377,309 $150,921 $226,388
2020 $4,950 $373,441 $149,374 $224,067
2019 $4,859 $366,120 $146,446 $219,674
2018 $4,816 $358,942 $143,575 $215,367
2017 $4,696 $351,905 $140,760 $211,145
2016 $4,565 $345,005 $138,000 $207,005
2015 $4,528 $339,824 $135,928 $203,896
2014 $4,442 $333,168 $133,266 $199,902
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $588,800 -- $676 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cornerstone Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cornerstone Title Company
Grant Deed $282,000 Chicago Title
Individual Deed $140,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $334,400 New Conventional
Closed $250,000 FHA
Previous Owner $140,000 Seller Take Back
Closed $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82044161

MLSListings

APN: 434-37-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.