414 Stapp Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $182,301 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Stapp Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $207,325, approximately $213 per square foot. 414 Stapp Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Wendt Sondra
Bought by
Wendt Michael Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Dorothy B
Bought by
Wendt Michael Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1972
Sold by
Wendt Neal and Wendt Dorothy
Bought by
Wendt Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1972
Sold by
Wendt Neal and Wendt Wf
Bought by
Wendt Neal and Wendt Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Michael Neal | -- | -- | |
| Wendt Michael Neal | -- | -- | |
| Wendt Neal | -- | -- | |
| Wendt Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $58,317 | $12,000 | $46,317 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $56,156 | $12,000 | $44,156 |
| 2023 | $931 | $43,665 | $12,000 | $31,665 |
| 2022 | $806 | $35,998 | $12,000 | $23,998 |
| 2021 | $753 | $35,998 | $12,000 | $23,998 |
| 2020 | $696 | $30,080 | $10,000 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $704 | $30,080 | $10,000 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $659 | $26,680 | $8,000 | $18,680 |
| 2017 | $651 | $26,361 | $8,000 | $18,361 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,346 | $8,000 | $16,346 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,346 | $8,000 | $16,346 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,346 | $8,000 | $16,346 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,346 | $8,000 | $16,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map