414 Taurus Ln Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Taurus Ln, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $246,693, approximately $149 per square foot. 414 Taurus Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Futch Richard W and Diaz Evelyn
Bought by
Lips Norbert and Romero Lips Ma Corazon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,027
Outstanding Balance
$56,776
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Allison Bobbie J
Bought by
Futch Richard W and Futch Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lips Norbert | $73,100 | Osborne & Sheffield Title Se | |
| Futch Richard W | $184,800 | Barker Land Title & Escrow I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lips Norbert | $82,027 | |