414 W 7th St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 W 7th St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $290,715, approximately $247 per square foot. 414 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Byrum Cody and Byrum Rachel A
Bought by
Flottmeyer Janelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,204
Outstanding Balance
$103,536
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$187,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Byrum Cody
Bought by
Byrum Cody and Byrum Cody B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,100
Interest Rate
3.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Chadwick Morgan A and Fanning Morgan A
Bought by
Byrum Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flottmeyer Janelle J | $162,000 | -- | |
| Byrum Cody | -- | -- | |
| Byrum Cody | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flottmeyer Janelle J | $150,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrum Cody | $135,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrum Cody | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $270,999 | $50,833 | $220,166 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $260,515 | $50,833 | $209,682 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $253,212 | $48,644 | $204,568 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $216,801 | $46,328 | $170,473 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $193,572 | $41,364 | $152,208 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $187,934 | $40,159 | $147,775 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $187,934 | $40,159 | $147,775 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $182,460 | $38,989 | $143,471 |
| 2017 | -- | $173,771 | $37,132 | $136,639 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $173,771 | $37,132 | $136,639 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,709 | $36,050 | $132,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,795 | $35,000 | $128,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,795 | $35,000 | $128,795 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,232 | $25,490 | $113,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map