Seller's Agent in 2022
Rachel Betts Larson
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 591-9652
4 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,497 - $388,000
Beautiful home in a beautiful neighborhood! New carpeting and paint throughout this 4 bd, 2 bath expansion bungalow, with a heated 2-car garage. This home is nicely laid out, with bedrooms and bathrooms on both floors. The basement is level and dry, so adding living space is a definite possibility. Newer furnace, hot water heater, washer & dryer, dishwasher, stove top, and some newer windows, so all you need to do is add your personal touches! This house sits well back from the road on a large lot, with a deck, garden, and shed in the backyard. And there are many perennials already established to jumpstart your flower gardening! Centrally located in Duluth Heights - anywhere you need to go is just a few minutes away. This one won't last long, so schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Cory W | $318,500 | North Shore Title | |
| Waterhouse Debbie | $254,900 | North Shore Title | |
| Hilleren Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Waterhouse Debbie Debbie | $254,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Cory W | $254,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Waterhouse Debbie | $250,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilleren Scott M | $86,800 | |
| Closed | Waterhouse Debbie Debbie | $250,282 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $318,500 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2022 04/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | For Sale | $318,500 | +25.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $254,900 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,886 | $276,000 | $50,500 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $295,400 | $55,500 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $256,100 | $48,500 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $240,700 | $45,500 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $222,200 | $33,400 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $201,300 | $30,000 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $188,900 | $30,000 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $189,000 | $30,100 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $170,600 | $32,000 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $123,200 | $37,700 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $123,200 | $37,700 | $85,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rachel Betts Larson
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 591-9652
4 in this area
75 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Leah Karppinen
Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet
(218) 591-6436
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Deena Shykes
RE/MAX
12 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6102070
APN: 010090000340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.