414 Wagon Wheel Rd Flomaton, AL 36441
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $263,854
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Wagon Wheel Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441 and is currently estimated at $244,714, approximately $92 per square foot. 414 Wagon Wheel Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including McCall Jr High School and Flomaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Bought by
Emmons James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons James | $177,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,476 | $1,946 | $13,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,346 | $1,946 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map