0 Wagon Wheel Rd Flomaton, AL 36441
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Wagon Wheel Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441 and is currently estimated at $145,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 0 Wagon Wheel Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including McCall Jr High School and Flomaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Bought by
Boutwell Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Coburn Ronald G and Coburn Mary M
Bought by
Gilbert Paul and Gilbert Deana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutwell Timothy | $21,250 | -- | |
| Boutwell Timothy | $21,250 | -- | |
| Gilbert Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $348 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $335 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $309 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $298 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $245 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $251 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,806 | $1,946 | $5,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,816 | $1,946 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map