4140 Doubletree Ct Cumming, GA 30040
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Doubletree Ct, Cumming, GA 30040 and is currently estimated at $480,808, approximately $203 per square foot. 4140 Doubletree Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Sawnee Elementary School, Hendricks Middle School, and West Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Gray Anna Louise
Bought by
Anna L Gray Trust and Gray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Whetstone Lee Cheryl
Bought by
Webb Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna L Gray Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Susan | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb Susan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $189,416 | $56,000 | $133,416 |
| 2024 | $521 | $185,840 | $52,000 | $133,840 |
| 2023 | $427 | $173,500 | $52,000 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $529 | $111,904 | $32,000 | $79,904 |
| 2021 | $495 | $111,904 | $32,000 | $79,904 |
| 2020 | $497 | $113,976 | $32,000 | $81,976 |
| 2019 | $491 | $103,048 | $28,000 | $75,048 |
| 2018 | $507 | $102,800 | $28,000 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $504 | $93,704 | $28,000 | $65,704 |
| 2016 | $466 | $67,024 | $16,000 | $51,024 |
| 2015 | $466 | $67,024 | $16,000 | $51,024 |
| 2014 | $409 | $60,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map