Seller's Agent in 2024
Cindy Bayles
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 852-3833
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $420,000
3 bed, 2 bath, 2,097 sq ft ranch home on a beautiful treed street in desirable Patrick Henry. Awesome covered front porch. Large kitchen and living room spaces with lots of natural light, two living areas, separate dining room, and large utility with sink and storage. Many mechanical updates including new HVAC, hot water tank, driveway, windows, deck, stove, dishwasher, and sewer line. You can make some of your own cosmetic updates but this house is move-in-ready and won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Family Revocable Trust | $345,000 | Community Title Services | |
| Russell Graham R | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Graham R | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Mccarthy Nolan Grant | $160,000 | Frisco Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Graham R | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Nolan Grant | $178,190 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Sold | $345,000 | -5.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | +69.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $225,000 | +40.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Sold | $160,000 | -15.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2011 07/29/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2011 07/29/11 | For Sale | $188,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $36,950 | $5,667 | $31,283 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $28,701 | $4,884 | $23,817 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $28,836 | $4,308 | $24,528 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $26,996 | $5,027 | $21,969 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $26,181 | $4,875 | $21,306 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $25,618 | $4,770 | $20,848 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $24,843 | $4,626 | $20,217 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $24,091 | $4,486 | $19,605 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $24,360 | $4,536 | $19,824 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $23,650 | $4,686 | $18,964 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $23,650 | $4,686 | $18,964 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $23,650 | $4,686 | $18,964 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cindy Bayles
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 852-3833
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Royce Ellington
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 638-6318
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Rodgers
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 645-1174
132 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Kaiser
Cochran & Co Realtors
(918) 798-5552
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennie Wolek
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 706-9845
519 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cindy Rogers
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2418463
APN: 31925-93-28-02660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.