NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $506,603 - $526,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,163 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2023

Last sale price $520,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,002 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2023

Well built & ice cold inside, this house is entirely move in ready! Solar was installed in '21 and completely paid off so get ready to set that thermostat to cold and save! This gorgeous home was updated in '20 with new flooring throughout the first and second floor with thick, designer, granite counter tops in the kitchen. All new stainless steel kitchen appliances in '19 along with recently installed new toilets and window treatments. The owner took great pride in the custom updates throughout including tall baseboards and crown molding. Located in the award winning community of Power Ranch, you may come and never leave. With endless greenbelts and parks, sports courts & fields, 5 pools + a splash pad, over 26 miles of run/ride trails, 2 ponds, and community events, this is truly home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR564464000 Listed on: 07/24/2023

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Puneet Chawla

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler License #SA664712000

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,688

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,361 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,163 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 145
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-06-603

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Built by K Hovnanian
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 7 Phase 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,688

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,361 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Pecos
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 104.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 7 PHASE 4
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 240.41
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2163.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 312.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 312.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4361.0
  • Parcel #: 313-06-603

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K Hovnanian

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1688.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 145
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2023
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Puneet Chawla
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4%
Views
179
Current Estimated Value
$517,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.20%
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,177
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Ferraro Rachel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,842
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Highland Ranch Construction Co Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singh Arashdip $520,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Ferraro Rachel A $243,158 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc $114,931 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc $295,680 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singh Arashdip $416,000
Previous Owner Ferraro Rachel A $218,842
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Sold $520,000 +4.0% $240 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 For Sale $500,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,648 $22,257 -- --
2024 $1,767 $21,197 -- --
2023 $1,767 $37,720 $7,540 $30,180
2022 $1,688 $27,880 $5,570 $22,310
2021 $1,740 $25,150 $5,030 $20,120
2020 $1,773 $23,730 $4,740 $18,990
2019 $1,717 $21,800 $4,360 $17,440
2018 $1,656 $20,110 $4,020 $16,090
2017 $1,596 $19,280 $3,850 $15,430
2016 $1,594 $18,800 $3,760 $15,040
2015 $1,417 $18,170 $3,630 $14,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6583870

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-06-603

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.