Estimated Value: $404,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Hamlet Cove Unit 9, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $447,913, approximately $351 per square foot. 4140 Hamlet Cove Unit 9 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Bath Development Llc
Bought by
Sadler Daniel R and Sadler Lindsay K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$108,934
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$338,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Bath Development Llc
Bought by
Sutter Lawrence J and Sutter Cheryl I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,310
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Daniel R | $48,000 | -- | |
| Sutter Lawrence J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadler Daniel R | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutter Lawrence J | $147,310 | |
| Closed | Sadler Daniel R | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $193,000 | $32,900 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $15 | $178,500 | $32,900 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $153,600 | $32,900 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $156,100 | $31,200 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $152,700 | $31,200 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $144,900 | $31,200 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $124,400 | $31,200 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $123,000 | $31,200 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $118,700 | $31,200 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map