4140 Meadows Dr W Mobile, AL 36619
Travis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,673 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Meadows Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $267,668, approximately $135 per square foot. 4140 Meadows Dr W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Kizer Kelley Kelly Lynn
Bought by
Kelley Robert Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Kelley Kelly Lynn Kizer
Bought by
Kelley Robert Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robert Keith | $84,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Robert Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,140 | $2,500 | $22,640 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $22,250 | $2,500 | $19,750 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $20,260 | $2,500 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $870 | $19,310 | $2,500 | $16,810 |
| 2021 | $863 | $18,480 | $2,500 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,710 | $2,500 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,490 | $3,250 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map