4140 Stells Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Stells Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587. 4140 Stells Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $1,241,460 | $1,225,340 | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $1,241,460 | $1,225,340 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $7,668 | $983,469 | $971,159 | $12,310 |
| 2022 | $7,103 | $983,469 | $971,159 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $983,469 | $971,159 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $983,469 | $971,159 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $809 | $679,784 | $668,964 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $743 | $679,784 | $668,964 | $10,820 |
| 2017 | $704 | $679,784 | $668,964 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $690 | $679,784 | $668,964 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,408,300 | $1,408,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $903 | $1,408,300 | $1,408,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map