$680,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,386/month

Total Views 3,834
1 Bed
1 Bath
625 Sq Ft
$1,088 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • Laundry Room
  • P.S. 20 John Bowne Elementary Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

Location, location, location! Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom in Flushing. High-floor unit with unobstructed, panoramic views
Bright and sunny with a practical layout, south facing. Well-maintained, move-in ready
Convenient location: close to parks, supermarkets, banks, shopping centers, restaurants, medical clinics, LIRR, and subway.
Full-service building with 24-hour doorman. Parking garage available with easy application process.
Low Annual Property Tax: $3,355.28. Monthly Maintenance includes all utilities except electricity
Must see! Won’t last!

Listing Agent

Mei Hui Lin

E Realty International Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-886-8110 License #10401359356 Listed on: 08/23/2025

E Realty International Corp

Co-Listing Agent

Jun Chen

E Realty International Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-886-8110 License #10401373328

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

HOA Fees

  • $479 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 625 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Ps 20 John Bowne Elementary School
  • JHS 189 Daniel Carter Beard Middle School
  • Flushing High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05045-1310

Community Details

Overview

  • 18-Story Property

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,355

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$479 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Attribution Contact: 718-886-8110
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYERLT01
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-886-8110
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 680000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 1088.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 1088.00000
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 625.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, High Ceilings
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: Center
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: See Remarks
  • Stories: 18
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 625
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other
  • Association Fee: 478.88
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle School: Jhs 189 Daniel Carter Beard

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05045-1310
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3355.28
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 20 John Bowne
  • High School: Flushing High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 25

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,355 $28,005 $2,830 $25,175
2025 $3,282 $26,842 $2,830 $24,012
2024 $3,245 $26,252 $2,830 $23,422
2023 $3,260 $26,078 $2,830 $23,248
2022 $1,998 $26,212 $2,830 $23,382
2021 $1,893 $24,129 $2,830 $21,299
2020 $2,174 $27,670 $2,830 $24,840
2019 $2,960 $26,093 $2,830 $23,263
2018 $2,611 $27,030 $2,829 $24,201
2017 $3,243 $27,216 $2,830 $24,386
2016 $3,067 $27,216 $2,830 $24,386
2015 $1,703 $25,184 $2,830 $22,354
2014 $1,703 $24,363 $2,829 $21,534
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2025 08/23/25 For Sale $680,000 -- $1,088 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $595,000 --
Deed $550,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $440,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $440,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 904698

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05045-1310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.