4141 Chesford Rd Columbus, OH 43224
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Chesford Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $209,169, approximately $218 per square foot. 4141 Chesford Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Innis Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Ronald Allen
Bought by
Allen M Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1986
Bought by
Allen Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen M Celeste | -- | -- | |
| Allen Ronald D | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | $45,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $64,790 | $15,510 | $49,280 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $64,790 | $15,510 | $49,280 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $64,785 | $15,505 | $49,280 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $36,370 | $9,030 | $27,340 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $36,370 | $9,030 | $27,340 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $36,370 | $9,030 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $30,250 | $7,530 | $22,720 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $30,250 | $7,530 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $30,250 | $7,530 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $22,270 | $4,590 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $22,270 | $4,590 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $22,270 | $4,590 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $801 | $26,180 | $5,390 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map