4141 E 28th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,745 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 E 28th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $191,436, approximately $149 per square foot. 4141 E 28th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Permaul Beth Ann and Permaul Nigel Shawn
Bought by
Permaul Gregory G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Lee Rafael
Bought by
Lee Beth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permaul Gregory G | $68,000 | Residential Title & Escrow S | |
| Lee Beth Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Permaul Gregory G | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $13,496 | $1,822 | $11,674 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $12,853 | $2,017 | $10,836 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $12,241 | $1,621 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $11,658 | $2,339 | $9,319 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $11,103 | $2,228 | $8,875 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $11,103 | $2,228 | $8,875 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $10,611 | $2,129 | $8,482 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $9,106 | $1,827 | $7,279 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $9,812 | $1,969 | $7,843 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $9,812 | $1,969 | $7,843 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $9,812 | $1,969 | $7,843 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $9,812 | $1,969 | $7,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map