4141 E 4th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 E 4th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,453,333, approximately $726 per square foot. 4141 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Chavez Rosalie
Bought by
Rosalie R Chavez Family Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosalie R Chavez Family Revocable Living Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $386,352 | $179,933 | $206,419 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $378,777 | $176,405 | $202,372 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $371,351 | $172,947 | $198,404 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $364,070 | $169,556 | $194,514 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $356,932 | $166,232 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $346,547 | $161,302 | $185,245 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $339,757 | $158,140 | $181,617 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $326,373 | $152,000 | $174,373 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $321,471 | $149,717 | $171,754 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $315,175 | $146,785 | $168,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map