4141 Falling Leaf Dr New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Falling Leaf Dr, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 and is currently estimated at $415,371, approximately $244 per square foot. 4141 Falling Leaf Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pride Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Bought by
Phillips Rodney Lee and Phillips Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1974
Bought by
Phillips Rodney Lee and Phillips Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Rodney Lee | $14,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Rodney Lee | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,761 | $139,102 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,761 | $135,445 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $131,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $127,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $116,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $113,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $111,957 | $0 | $0 |