4141 Manchester Dr Napa, CA 94558
Springwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,171,413
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Manchester Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,092,353, approximately $576 per square foot. 4141 Manchester Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Gallina Charlene P
Bought by
Gallina Charlene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,032
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Gallina Charlene P and The Gallina Family Trust
Bought by
Gallina Charlene P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Gallina Carmen M
Bought by
Gallina Carmen M and The Gallina Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Trujillo Michael K and The Michael K Trujillo 2003 Re
Bought by
Gallina Charlene P and Gallina Carmen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$573,375
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Trujillo Michael K
Bought by
Trujillo Michael K and The Michael K Trujillo 2003 Re
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Trujillo Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallina Charlene P | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Gallina Charlene P | -- | None Available | |
| Gallina Carmen M | -- | None Available | |
| Gallina Charlene P | $764,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trujillo Michael K | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Michael K | $260,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallina Charlene P | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallina Charlene P | $573,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Michael K | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,492 | $1,044,737 | $478,297 | $566,440 |
| 2024 | $12,077 | $1,024,253 | $468,919 | $555,334 |
| 2023 | $12,077 | $1,004,171 | $459,725 | $544,446 |
| 2022 | $11,129 | $933,000 | $350,000 | $583,000 |
| 2021 | $10,234 | $849,000 | $325,000 | $524,000 |
| 2020 | $9,874 | $815,000 | $325,000 | $490,000 |
| 2019 | $9,854 | $815,000 | $325,000 | $490,000 |
| 2018 | $9,913 | $815,000 | $367,000 | $448,000 |
| 2017 | $9,908 | $815,000 | $375,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $9,322 | $762,000 | $285,000 | $477,000 |
| 2015 | $8,104 | $693,000 | $249,480 | $443,520 |
| 2014 | $7,435 | $630,000 | $226,800 | $403,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map