4141 Pershing Ave Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $300,933
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Pershing Ave, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $252,644, approximately $78 per square foot. 4141 Pershing Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building, Rootstown High School, and Ravenna Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $86,670 | $4,590 | $82,080 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $86,670 | $4,590 | $82,080 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $68,920 | $4,590 | $64,330 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $68,920 | $4,590 | $64,330 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $68,920 | $4,590 | $64,330 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $56,460 | $4,590 | $51,870 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $56,460 | $4,590 | $51,870 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $51,950 | $4,590 | $47,360 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $51,950 | $4,590 | $47,360 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $51,950 | $4,590 | $47,360 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $51,950 | $4,590 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $51,950 | $4,590 | $47,360 |
| 2013 | $2,631 | $51,950 | $4,590 | $47,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map