4809 Lane Ave Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $286,976
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 Lane Ave, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $243,992, approximately $75 per square foot. 4809 Lane Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building, Rootstown High School, and Ravenna Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $79,280 | $4,200 | $75,080 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $79,280 | $4,200 | $75,080 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $63,040 | $4,200 | $58,840 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $63,040 | $4,200 | $58,840 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $63,040 | $4,200 | $58,840 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $51,660 | $4,200 | $47,460 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $51,660 | $4,200 | $47,460 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $47,530 | $4,200 | $43,330 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $47,530 | $4,200 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $47,530 | $4,200 | $43,330 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $47,530 | $4,200 | $43,330 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $47,530 | $4,200 | $43,330 |
| 2013 | $2,411 | $47,530 | $4,200 | $43,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map