Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Willow Creek Rd, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,068,371, approximately $489 per square foot. 4141 Willow Creek Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Mcmurrey William F
Bought by
Mcmurrey William F and Mcmurrey Vickie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Mcmurrey Kristine B
Bought by
Mcmurrey William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurrey William F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmurrey William F | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|