41410 Juniper St Unit 2622 Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $339,936
1
Bed
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41410 Juniper St Unit 2622, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently priced at $339,936, approximately $398 per square foot. 41410 Juniper St Unit 2622 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Murrieta Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Wunderly Eric A and Wunderly Peggy A
Bought by
Wunderly Eric A and Wunderly Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Rar Properties Llc
Bought by
Wunderly Eric A and Wunderly Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,288
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Harlan Scott and Harlan Abigail
Bought by
Rar Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Reserves At Madison Park Lp
Bought by
Harlan Scott and Harlan Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,550
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wunderly Eric A | -- | None Available | |
| Wunderly Eric A | $218,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Rar Properties Llc | $68,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Harlan Scott | $224,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wunderly Eric A | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlan Scott | $33,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlan Scott | $179,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $238,410 | $43,743 | $194,667 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $229,154 | $42,046 | $187,108 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $224,662 | $41,222 | $183,440 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $220,258 | $40,414 | $179,844 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $76,138 | $23,425 | $52,713 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $74,646 | $22,966 | $51,680 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $73,183 | $22,516 | $50,667 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $71,749 | $22,075 | $49,674 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $70,343 | $21,643 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $69,288 | $21,319 | $47,969 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $67,932 | $20,902 | $47,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map