$284,900
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,783/month

Total Views 4,056
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,012 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • End Unit
  • Great Room
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home located in the highly desirable 11th Street Villas community. This fully renovated corner unit gem has 2 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and covered parking, offering plenty of room. Step inside to discover a true no expenses spared fully renovated DESIGNER GRADE interior with NEW flooring, NEW tiled shower, NEW quartz countertops, NEW dual-pane windows, stainless appliances and much more. As you step through the front door, you'll be greeted by the expansive open floor plan, complemented by an open kitchen with a beautiful island. Step outside to a really nice yard, perfect for BBQ and hosting loved ones. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful townhome yours, nestled within a peaceful low HOA community; in the heart of Midtown Phx and Biltmore area!

Listing Agent

Edwin Marc

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA695160000 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $624

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 731 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Flush Toilets

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • North or South Exposure
  • Patio

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, insurance, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • 11Th Street Villas Association, Phone Number (602) 741-6160
  • 11Th Street Villas Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 155-16-100

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$624

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

731 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th St and Indian School Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 210.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: 11TH STREET VILLAS AMD
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 281.52
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1012.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: 11th Street Villas
  • Phone: (602)741-6160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clarendon School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 731.0
  • Parcel #: 155-16-100

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 624.0
  • Tax Book Number: 155.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $549 $4,805 -- --
2024 $583 $4,577 -- --
2023 $583 $16,280 $3,250 $13,030
2022 $579 $10,970 $2,190 $8,780
2021 $589 $7,670 $1,530 $6,140
2020 $574 $7,000 $1,400 $5,600
2019 $549 $6,060 $1,210 $4,850
2018 $531 $4,520 $900 $3,620
2017 $488 $3,910 $780 $3,130
2016 $470 $3,620 $720 $2,900
2015 $437 $2,950 $590 $2,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $282 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $289,900 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Rented $1,325 0.0% --
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Price Changed $1,325 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/27/2021 03/27/21 For Rent $1,350 +31.7% --
01/06/2018 01/06/18 Rented $1,025 +5.1% --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 For Rent $975 0.0% --
12/29/2016 12/29/16 Rented $975 0.0% --
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $299,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $218,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $218,000 First American Title Insurance
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Cash Sale Deed $34,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Special Warranty Deed $19,350 None Available
Cash Sale Deed $19,350 None Available
Trustee Deed $84,329 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $86,500 Tsa Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $55,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Trustee Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed $75,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency
Trustee Deed -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $290,030 New Conventional
Previous Owner $202,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,000 New Conventional