Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Peterson
Century 21 Peterson Real Estate
(417) 327-2529
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $373,000
WELCOME TO COPPER RIDGE! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath beauty has a walkout basement, and is in the Willard school district. The inviting living room boasts a cathedral ceiling, and a gas fireplace to cozy up to in the winter. The kitchen-dining combination is designed for functionality featuring a breakfast bar, nice cabinetry, and a door leading to the composition deck - perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. At the end of the day, you can retreat to the primary suite with a tray ceiling, a generous walk in closet, and an en suite bath that includes a dual sink vanity, and a relaxing jetted tub-shower combo. Adjacent to the primary bedroom, are 2 additional bedrooms and a bath. The mostly finished walkout basement adds even more living space with room for entertaining, a man cave, (the pool table stays) a play room, etc! A third bathroom and a large storage room complete the basement. The basement walks out to a patio, and a large privacy fenced back yard. A 3 car attached garage completes this home. This property is close to the Rutledge Wilson Farm - next to the Trail Head for Wilson Creek Greenway Trail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Peterson Real Estate License #1999089714 Listed on: 09/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schyma Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schyma Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Batson Anthony D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schyma Linda | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batson Anthony D | $30,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Batson Anthony D | $122,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $57,840 | $8,150 | $49,690 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $51,090 | $6,800 | $44,290 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $51,090 | $6,800 | $44,290 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $31,920 | $6,800 | $25,120 |
| 2021 | $0 | $31,920 | $6,800 | $25,120 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $31,670 | $6,800 | $24,870 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $31,670 | $6,800 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $27,530 | $4,750 | $22,780 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $26,470 | $4,750 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $26,470 | $4,750 | $21,720 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $26,470 | $4,750 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $25,540 | $4,750 | $20,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Peterson
Century 21 Peterson Real Estate
(417) 327-2529
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joshua Lami
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 350-4602
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60304304
APN: 13-20-302-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.