NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $666,000 - $930,921

3 Beds
1 Bath
974 Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $815,000 $837 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,284 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 1-Story Property
  • Solar Heating System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of March 2022

Newly remodeled 1000sf 3bed 1 bath home with new kitchen and bathroom. Custom shaker cabinetry with birch boxes. Designer finishes throughout, custom 9" luxury vinyl flooring throughout. New windows, open concept layout with all new interior and exterior paint. Expansive backyard within a large 6250sf lot with lush mature fruit trees, owned solar system comes with the sale. Zoned RM-1-3, future potential of adding two more units, This is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Camile

Joseph A. Camile, Broker License #01943331 Listed on: 02/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Reid

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01963307

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-4:MULTIP

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • Solar Heating System
  • Separate Water Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 471-432-07-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,245 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Detached
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Market Area: Metro Uptown
  • Cross Street: Orange
  • Neighborhood: Colina Del Sol
  • LP / Sq Ft: 836.76
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 836.76
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 836.76
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Searchable Rooms: Bedroom Entry Level
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 13x12
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Location: Garage
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 974
  • Total Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Stucco
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Details: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Non Garage Parking: Driveway
  • Parking Spaces Total: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 4,000-7,499 SF
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: R-4:MULTIP
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 471-432-07-00
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6245
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.14
  • Map Code Column: A
  • Map Code Page: 1270
  • Map Code Row: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2022
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
4384 Mississippi St Llc
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
$116,000
16.6%
Current Estimated Value
$815,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$480
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%
Original Mortgage
$833,745
Outstanding Balance
$781,063
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,417

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
4384 Mississippi St Llc
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
$116,000
16.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$833,745
Outstanding Balance
$781,063
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,417

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2022
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Lamb Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
4384 Mississippi St Llc
Seller's Agent
Joseph Camile
Joseph A. Camile, Broker
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Reid
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
$116,000
16.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$833,745
Outstanding Balance
$781,063
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,417

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Lamb Stephen E and Lamb Eva G
Bought by
Lamb Stephen E and Lamb Eva G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Lamb Stephen E
Bought by
Lamb Stephen E and Lamb Eva G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yute Benjamin $815,000 Corinthian Title
Yute Benjamin $815,000 Corinthian Title
4384 Mississippi St Llc $510,000 Corinthian Title
Lamb Stephen E -- None Available
Lamb Stephen E -- Fidelity
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yute Benjamin $833,745
Closed Yute Benjamin $833,745
Previous Owner Lamb Stephen E $412,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $815,000 0.0% $837 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Price Changed $815,000 +16.6% $837 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $699,000 -- $718 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,448 $864,883 $636,724 $228,159
2024 $10,448 $847,926 $624,240 $223,686
2023 $9,651 $785,000 $577,000 $208,000
2022 $776 $61,120 $38,075 $23,045
2021 $685 $59,923 $37,329 $22,594
2020 $676 $59,310 $36,947 $22,363
2019 $663 $58,148 $36,223 $21,925
2018 $620 $57,009 $35,513 $21,496
2017 $82 $55,892 $34,817 $21,075
2016 $591 $54,797 $34,135 $20,662
2015 $581 $53,975 $33,623 $20,352
2014 $572 $52,919 $32,965 $19,954
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 220003988

San Diego MLS

APN: 471-432-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.