4143 E Nancy Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,962 - $377,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4143 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $343,241, approximately $228 per square foot. 4143 E Nancy Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Mccutchen Ellen J
Bought by
Bell Phyllis Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Phyllis Ann | $56,000 | First Service Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Phyllis Ann | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $6,698 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $464 | $6,379 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $464 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2022 | $467 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2021 | $502 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
| 2020 | $509 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2019 | $493 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $437 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $543 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2016 | $539 | $8,410 | $1,680 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $508 | $6,660 | $1,330 | $5,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map