NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2016

Last sale price $97,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,418 / mo

388 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to Morton Park

About This Home

As of December 2016

Contract Pending. One owner raised ranch with lots of potential. Large family room on lower level with bar. Finished sunroom leads out to private 50 x 16 Patio. Totally fenced in lot. Property being sold "AS IS."

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian D. Best

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20150395 Listed on: 10/28/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Correa

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy License #0950438

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,098

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 131
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0834080000
  • Tax Block 5900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,098

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0834080000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50 x 131
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Corrigan Place
  • Directions: South on 42nd Street, property on corner of X and 42nd.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1253
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Contract Pending-accepting back up offers only. Call Brian D. Best (CBSHOME) for showings and questions 402-650-0431. Property being sold "AS IS," no repairs to seller. Lock Box located on the kitchen door off 42nd Street.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 318
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1571
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Enclosed Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Corner Lot, Subdivided
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2098
  • Tax Block: 5900

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Whetstone Mary
Bought by
Moreno Marlen Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
$216,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,243
Outstanding Balance
$73,511
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,224

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Marlen Jimenez $97,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Marlen Jimenez $95,243
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Sold $97,000 +1.6% $62 / Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 For Sale $95,500 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,945 $201,200 $12,200 $189,000
2024 $3,842 $182,100 $12,200 $169,900
2023 $3,842 $182,100 $12,200 $169,900
2022 $3,360 $157,400 $6,400 $151,000
2021 $2,868 $135,500 $6,400 $129,100
2020 $2,901 $135,500 $6,400 $129,100
2019 $2,353 $109,600 $6,400 $103,200
2018 $1,978 $92,000 $6,400 $85,600
2017 $1,988 $92,000 $6,400 $85,600
2016 $2,058 $95,900 $6,400 $89,500
2015 -- $95,900 $6,400 $89,500
2014 -- $95,900 $6,400 $89,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21519874

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3408-0000-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.