4144 Grayfriars Ln Columbus, OH 43224
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4144 Grayfriars Ln, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $187,758, approximately $195 per square foot. 4144 Grayfriars Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Innis Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Suttner Paul R
Bought by
James A Suttner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,300
Outstanding Balance
$3,045
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A Suttner | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James A Suttner | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $51,520 | $14,280 | $37,240 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $51,520 | $14,280 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $51,520 | $14,280 | $37,240 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $25,800 | $6,440 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $25,800 | $6,440 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $25,800 | $6,440 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $21,600 | $5,360 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $711 | $21,600 | $5,360 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $21,600 | $5,360 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $21,810 | $3,640 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $713 | $21,810 | $3,640 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $21,810 | $3,640 | $18,170 |
| 2013 | $763 | $25,655 | $4,270 | $21,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map