4144 River Rd Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4144 River Rd, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $306,234, approximately $164 per square foot. 4144 River Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
David
Bought by
Kelley Robbie S and Kelley Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Glick George W and Glick Barbara J
Bought by
Robertson David A and Robertson Julia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Glick George W and Glick Barbara J
Bought by
Glick George W and Glick Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robbie S | $167,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Kelley Robbie S | -- | Attorney | |
| Robertson David A | $155,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Robertson David A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Glick George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robertson David A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $266,900 | $60,900 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $270,200 | $60,900 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $242,600 | $60,900 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $236,700 | $60,900 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $191,600 | $60,900 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $188,200 | $60,900 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $181,800 | $60,900 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $172,200 | $60,900 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $165,300 | $40,500 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $158,000 | $40,500 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $155,100 | $40,500 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map