41441 Yucca Ln Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
Estimated payment $7,037/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- RV Access or Parking
- Mountain View
- James Monroe Elementary School Rated A-
- 2.58 Acre Lot
- Circular Driveway
About This Home
This is a unique opportunity to own your own home, with casita on 2.58 acres in Bermuda Dunes. Close to shopping and amenities, this parcel has the privacy to build your own unique private oasis. Property offers a main house with 3 bedrooms/2 bath, garage with attached casita with 1 bed/1 bath and living space, pool and 2.58 acres in unincorporated Bermuda Dunes. This land is ready for you to develop in the best way to suit your life style, with gated entry to the main house round-a-bout drive as well as a second gated entry to the back of the property. Whether you add an ADU, barn, animal corrals or endless gardens, your options are only limited by your vision. This property was lived in and loved by it's owner for over 70 years and is now ready to be developed and reimagined into a new and functional home and property to suit it's new owners. Available to schedule your private showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 2.58 Acre Lot
- Sprinkler System
Interior Spaces
- 1,935 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 607090009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $99,948 | $11,743 | $88,205 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $96,069 | $11,288 | $84,781 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $94,186 | $11,067 | $83,119 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $92,340 | $10,850 | $81,490 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $91,394 | $10,739 | $80,655 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $89,603 | $10,529 | $79,074 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $87,847 | $10,324 | $77,523 |
| 2017 | $980 | $86,125 | $10,122 | $76,003 |
| 2016 | $953 | $84,437 | $9,924 | $74,513 |
| 2015 | $953 | $83,171 | $9,776 | $73,395 |
| 2014 | $935 | $81,544 | $9,586 | $71,958 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $672 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219147733
APN: 607-090-009
- 0 Sparkey Way
- 41050 Yucca Ln
- 0 Yucca Ln Unit 219145026DA
- 78494 Blackstone Ct
- 41444 Woodhaven Dr E
- 41022 Woodhaven Dr E
- 40900 Breezy Pass Rd Unit D
- 41628 Woodhaven Dr E
- 41103 Woodhaven Dr N
- 41521 Woodhaven Dr E
- 41545 Woodhaven Dr E
- 77881 Woodhaven Dr N
- 41623 Woodhaven Dr E
- 78566 Bent Canyon Ct
- 0 Emerald Cove
- 41810 Woodhaven Dr E
- 77860 Woodhaven Dr N Unit 372
- 0 Avenue 42nd
- 77830 Woodhaven Dr N
- 77861 Villa Rd
- 41370 Sparkey Way
- 78444 Ewarton Rd
- 41745-745 Lima Hall Rd
- 41120 Woodhaven Dr E
- 77897 Woodhaven Dr S
- 40890 Sandy Gale Ln
- 40880 Whirling Wind Dr Unit C
- 77784 Woodhaven Dr S
- 77776 Woodhaven Dr S
- 42125 Idaho St
- 40844 Flying Sea Rd
- 42230 May Pen Rd
- 40754 Flying Sea Rd
- 77739 Woodhaven Dr S
- 77818 Calypso Rd
- 40300 Washington St
- 77795 Sunnybrook Dr
- 78650 Avenue 42
- 77835 California Dr Unit C1
- 77845 California Dr Unit D2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.