41443 151st St E Lancaster, CA 93535
Estimated Value: $373,625 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41443 151st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $376,906, approximately $289 per square foot. 41443 151st St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Challenger Middle School, Vista San Gabriel Elementary School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Gossman Anthony Wayne and Gossman Sandra L
Bought by
Gossman Anthony Wayne and Gossman Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossman Anthony Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $157,906 | $27,312 | $130,594 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $154,811 | $26,777 | $128,034 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $151,776 | $26,252 | $125,524 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $148,801 | $25,738 | $123,063 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $145,884 | $25,234 | $120,650 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $141,559 | $24,487 | $117,072 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $138,784 | $24,007 | $114,777 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $133,397 | $23,076 | $110,321 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $119,200 | $29,100 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $89,000 | $21,700 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map