4145 Barnsley Loop Collegedale, TN 37363
Estimated payment $3,557/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Private Yard
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Screened Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to 4145 Barnsley Loop, where thoughtful design and upgraded features meet in the highly desirable Barnsley Park community! This beautiful home offers more than just curb appeal, it sits on a larger lot than most in the neighborhood, providing extra space and a fenced backyard.
Step inside to an inviting open-concept living area featuring a cozy brick gas fireplace, custom-built-in bookshelves, creating the perfect place to unwind or entertain. The living room flows seamlessly to the screened-in covered porch, ideal for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove, and a center island that opens to the dining and living area. Just off the main living space, you'll find a private primary suite boasting a luxurious jetted soaking tub, a walk-in tile shower, large walk-in closet, and a walk-through laundry room for added convenience.
Upstairs includes an unfinished bonus room with electric already installed, offering endless possibilities for a future home office, media room, or extra bedroom. Located minutes from Cambridge Square, Volkswagen, and the best of Ooltewah/Collegedale, this home has it all--space, style, and location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,864
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 14,937 Sq Ft Lot
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $53 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,441 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 150d E 007
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $154,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $101,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $101,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $101,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $588,000 | -0.3% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -6.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -1.6% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -0.2% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -1.5% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +47.3% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $441,413 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $441,413 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $441,412 | First Choice Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | First Choice Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,682 | Title Ins Co Of Chattanooga |
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1518289
APN: 150D-E-007
- 4165 Barnsley Loop Unit Lot 90
- 4165 Barnsley Loop
- 4162 Barnsley Loop
- 9659 Mulberry Gap Way
- 4193 Barnsley Loop
- 9697 Collier Place
- 4053 Barnsley Loop
- 4037 Barnsley Loop
- 9655 Collier Place
- 9702 Dutton Ln
- 9706 Dutton Ln
- 9888 Trestle Cir
- 9892 Trestle Cir
- 4037 Platinum Way
- 9513 Legacy Oaks Dr
- 9419 Calder Cir
- 9419 Calder Cir Unit Lot 40
- 9431 Calder Cir
- 9339 Calder Cir
- 9339 Calder Cir Unit Lot 51
- 4454 University Dr
- 4920 Pine Cir
- 4094 University Dr
- 4094 University Dr Unit B
- 5080 Apison Villas Cir
- 4074 W Freedom Cir
- 9198 Integra Hills Ln
- 10264 Pleasant View Dr
- 4890 College Dr E
- 8602 Summit Peak Way
- 5060 City Station Dr
- 5256 Loblolly Ln
- 4989-4991 Eastview Terrace Unit 4989
- 5511 Ginkgo Rd
- 7821 Slatermill Dr
- 4832 Ruby Red Dr
- 5571 Tallant Rd