Estimated Value: $182,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,832
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 E Bevens Rd, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $338,158, approximately $119 per square foot. 4145 E Bevens Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Benjamin Ronda K and Benjamin Albert E
Bought by
Benjamin Ronda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Ronda K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |