4145 Falls Rd Baltimore, MD 21211
Hoes Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,491 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $292,746, approximately $200 per square foot. 4145 Falls Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Norman Gary Christopher
Bought by
Norman Gary Christopher and Norman Laura Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Norman Gary Christopher
Bought by
Norman Gary Christopher and Norman Laura Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Ethel A
Bought by
Norman Gary Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Ethel A
Bought by
Norman Gary Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Gary Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Norman Gary Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Norman Gary Christopher | $192,500 | -- | |
| Norman Gary Christopher | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $198,200 | $80,000 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $190,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $183,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $176,500 | $80,000 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $168,400 | $80,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map