4145 Meander Dr Redding, CA 96001
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,145 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Meander Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $370,536, approximately $251 per square foot. 4145 Meander Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Speno Santo J and Speno Hilda A
Bought by
Speno Santo J and Speno Hilda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speno Santo J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $158,364 | $27,078 | $131,286 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $155,260 | $26,548 | $128,712 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $152,217 | $26,028 | $126,189 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $149,233 | $25,518 | $123,715 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $146,308 | $25,018 | $121,290 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $144,809 | $24,762 | $120,047 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $141,971 | $24,277 | $117,694 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $139,188 | $23,801 | $115,387 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $136,460 | $23,335 | $113,125 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $133,785 | $22,878 | $110,907 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $131,777 | $22,535 | $109,242 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,197 | $22,094 | $107,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map