4145 N 65th St Omaha, NE 68104
North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,813 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 N 65th St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $192,453, approximately $185 per square foot. 4145 N 65th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Benson West Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2022
Sold by
Gonzales Mary Louise and Gonzales Tommy Allen
Bought by
Gonzales Mary Louise and Miller Tommy Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Havener William J
Bought by
Gonzales Mary Louise and Havener Mary Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Mary Louise | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Mary Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $189,000 | $19,800 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $118,800 | $19,800 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $118,800 | $19,800 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $109,000 | $19,800 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $89,700 | $19,800 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $89,700 | $19,800 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $80,600 | $6,200 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $70,900 | $6,200 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $69,000 | $6,200 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $69,000 | $6,200 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map