4145 Prospect Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Prospect Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $708,306, approximately $347 per square foot. 4145 Prospect Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Chapman David William and Chapman Janet Elisabeth
Bought by
Chapman David William and Chapman Janet Elisabeth Morones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Chapman David William and Chapman Janet Elisabeth
Bought by
Chapman David William and Chapman Janet Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,593
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Oshinski Rick and Oshinski Renee
Bought by
Chapman David William and Morones Janet Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,634
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Guy C and Kelley Mimi Y
Bought by
Oshinski Rick and Oshinski Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman David William | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman David William | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chapman David William | $530,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Oshinski Rick | $498,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman David William | $270,000 | |
| Open | Chapman David William | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshinski Rick | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,226 | $738,758 | $275,987 | $462,771 |
| 2024 | $8,226 | $681,000 | $135,000 | $546,000 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $619,801 | $187,818 | $431,983 |
| 2022 | $7,514 | $619,801 | $187,818 | $431,983 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $619,801 | $187,818 | $431,983 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $550,935 | $166,950 | $383,985 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $519,750 | $157,500 | $362,250 |
| 2018 | $7,232 | $595,263 | $222,381 | $372,882 |
| 2017 | $6,764 | $551,171 | $205,909 | $345,262 |
| 2016 | $6,022 | $515,114 | $192,439 | $322,675 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $476,959 | $178,185 | $298,774 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $445,756 | $166,528 | $279,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map