4145 Turtle Mound Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Turtle Mound Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $786,039, approximately $259 per square foot. 4145 Turtle Mound Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Wheatle Noel E and Wheatle Anna M
Bought by
Paul Mervin and Wheatle Paul Novlett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$378,113
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
E K S Prop Inc
Bought by
Wheatle Noel E and Wheatle Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mervin | $475,000 | The Title Station Inc | |
| Wheatle Noel E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Mervin | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $436,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $424,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $412,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $400,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $388,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $383,190 | $85,000 | $298,190 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $382,990 | $80,000 | $302,990 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $384,510 | $80,000 | $304,510 |
| 2017 | $5,879 | $362,930 | $80,000 | $282,930 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $335,230 | $80,000 | $255,230 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $305,780 | $75,000 | $230,780 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $299,240 | $80,000 | $219,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map