4146 Bell Common Fremont, CA 94536
Glenmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,000 - $2,018,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4146 Bell Common, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,690,458, approximately $878 per square foot. 4146 Bell Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tom Maloney Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Koo Keith K and Koo Sueying M
Bought by
Koo Keith K and Koo Sueying M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Koo Keith K and Koo Sueying M
Bought by
Koo Keith K and Koo Sueying M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Koo Keith K and Koo Keith
Bought by
Koo Keith K and Koo Sueying M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,178
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$1,592,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Charlene E
Bought by
Koo Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koo Keith K | -- | None Available | |
| Koo Keith K | -- | None Available | |
| Koo Keith K | -- | None Available | |
| Koo Keith K | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Koo Keith | $315,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koo Keith K | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Koo Keith | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $486,800 | $148,140 | $345,660 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $477,120 | $145,236 | $338,884 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $474,628 | $142,388 | $332,240 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $458,324 | $139,597 | $325,727 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $449,201 | $136,860 | $319,341 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $451,523 | $135,457 | $316,066 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $442,671 | $132,801 | $309,870 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $433,994 | $130,198 | $303,796 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $425,485 | $127,645 | $297,840 |
| 2016 | $5,364 | $417,144 | $125,143 | $292,001 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $410,878 | $123,263 | $287,615 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $402,831 | $120,849 | $281,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map