4146 Lake Circle Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $925,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4146 Lake Circle Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $896,299, approximately $315 per square foot. 4146 Lake Circle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Villagomez Luis F and Rivas Fabiola
Bought by
Villagomez Luis F and Villagomez Fabiola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$332,910
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Lake Rancho Viejo Llc
Bought by
Villagomez Luis F and Rivas Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,618
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagomez Luis F | -- | None Available | |
| Villagomez Luis F | $398,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villagomez Luis F | $397,500 | |
| Closed | Villagomez Luis F | $390,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $513,509 | $32,263 | $481,246 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $503,441 | $31,631 | $471,810 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $493,570 | $31,011 | $462,559 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $483,893 | $30,403 | $453,490 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $474,406 | $29,807 | $444,599 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $469,543 | $29,502 | $440,041 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $460,337 | $28,924 | $431,413 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $451,311 | $28,357 | $422,954 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $442,462 | $27,801 | $414,661 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $433,787 | $27,256 | $406,531 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $427,272 | $26,847 | $400,425 |
| 2014 | $4,779 | $418,904 | $26,322 | $392,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map