41460 Los Coches Rd Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated payment $15,846/month
About This Lot
The Riverbank Vineyard is centrally located within the Arroyo Seco AVA, an appellation known for its excellent water resource and award-winning Chardonnay. With 95 +/- net vine acres and a level topography on well drained Arroyo Seco and Tujunga series soils, this ranch is improved with Chardonnay, Pinot Grigio and Sauvignon Blanc Musque vines originally planted 1982 with additional plantings in 1998, 2003 and 2009. Local growers regard this Arroyo Seco Cone aquifer as one of the best water regions in Monterey County and is generally considered sustainable by the areas Groundwater Sustainability Plan. The property is further improved with two older barns that provide utility to the farming operation and are situated within a 2-acre building yard area.
Listing Agent
Joe Piini
Piini Realty License #01889295 Listed on: 07/03/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Property fronts a county road
- Level Lot
- Current uses include agriculture, vineyard
- Potential uses include agriculture, vineyard
Utilities
- 1 Water Well
Community Details
Security
- Gated with Attendant
Recreation
- Shop
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,981 | $6,009,237 | $3,338,755 | $2,670,482 |
| 2024 | $78,981 | $5,891,410 | $3,273,290 | $2,618,120 |
| 2023 | $72,329 | $5,775,893 | $3,209,108 | $2,566,785 |
| 2022 | $71,746 | $5,662,641 | $3,146,185 | $2,516,456 |
| 2021 | $69,407 | $5,551,611 | $3,084,496 | $2,467,115 |
| 2020 | $68,284 | $5,494,687 | $3,052,869 | $2,441,818 |
| 2019 | $66,795 | $5,386,950 | $2,993,009 | $2,393,941 |
| 2018 | $66,618 | $5,281,325 | $2,934,323 | $2,347,002 |
| 2017 | $64,311 | $5,177,771 | $2,876,788 | $2,300,983 |
| 2016 | $61,463 | $5,076,248 | $2,820,381 | $2,255,867 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000,000 | $2,778,017 | $2,221,983 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,619,310 | $1,180,697 | $438,613 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $2,500,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $5,000,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $1,062,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,000,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $1,350,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $1,350,000 | No Value Available |
- 35422 Paraiso Springs Rd
- 701 El Camino Real
- 31462 El Camino Real
- 38191 County Road G16
- 1253 Los Padres Ct
- 217 San Simeon Ct
- 42100 El Camino Real
- #6 Elm Ave
- 717 Oak Ave
- 711 Tyler Ave
- 359 Barolo Cir
- 215 Beech Ave
- 36527 Metz Rd
- 35700 Eagle Ridge
- 120 Buena Vista Park Unit 2
- 1117 Palm Ave
- 0 California 146
- 1 California 146
- 615 Monterey St
- 400 Granada St
- 31462 El Camino Real
- 1090 Pinnacles Ave
- 1700 Monterey St Unit A
- 34791 Metz Rd
- 1825 Palm Ave
- 279 Azalea Place
- 138 N Mildred Ave
- 120-122 N Mildred Ave Unit 120 N. Mildred Ave.
- 216 7th St Unit A - Left Side