Estimated Value: $100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41463 Corneso Rd, Boron, CA 93516 and is currently priced at $100,000, approximately $60 per square foot. 41463 Corneso Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Baker Bruce L
Bought by
State Of California Department Of Transp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Dzajkich Joe F
Bought by
Baker Bruce L and Baker Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1994
Sold by
Mayer Francis R
Bought by
Dzajkich Joe F and Dzajkich Nancy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of California Department Of Transp | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baker Bruce L | $11,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dzajkich Joe F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Bruce L | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $25,764 | $7,155 | $18,609 |
| 2016 | $387 | $25,259 | $7,015 | $18,244 |
| 2015 | $383 | $24,880 | $6,910 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $378 | $24,393 | $6,775 | $17,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map