4147 Boulder Dam Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4147 Boulder Dam Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $402,711, approximately $212 per square foot. 4147 Boulder Dam Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Jason A
Bought by
Coleman Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Mosley Dale and Mosley Noemi
Bought by
Coleman Jason A and Coleman Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,722
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Mosley Dalde
Bought by
Mosley Dale and Mosley Noemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Karen R | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Jason A | $179,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Mosley Dale | -- | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Jason A | $143,600 | |
| Closed | Mosley Dale | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $120,190 | $27,300 | $92,890 |
| 2024 | $5,990 | $120,190 | $27,300 | $92,890 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $120,190 | $27,300 | $92,890 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $85,790 | $17,500 | $68,290 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $85,790 | $17,500 | $68,290 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $85,790 | $17,500 | $68,290 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $68,110 | $14,000 | $54,110 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $68,110 | $14,000 | $54,110 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $68,110 | $14,000 | $54,110 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $57,690 | $15,790 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $57,690 | $15,790 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $57,690 | $15,790 | $41,900 |
| 2013 | $2,081 | $57,680 | $15,785 | $41,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map