Estimated Value: $278,000 - $1,748,012
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41474 County 24, Mabel, MN 55954 and is currently estimated at $1,013,006, approximately $477 per square foot. 41474 County 24 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School and Mabel-Canton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Mathews Julie Diane
Bought by
Storz Deane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Stortz Erwin E and Stortz Susan D
Bought by
Stortz Deane and Stortz Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storz Deane | -- | None Available | |
| Stortz Deane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $2,078,300 | $1,670,800 | $407,500 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $1,814,400 | $1,438,000 | $376,400 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $1,814,400 | $1,438,000 | $376,400 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $1,415,800 | $1,074,700 | $341,100 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $1,392,800 | $1,062,700 | $330,100 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $1,392,800 | $1,062,700 | $330,100 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $1,403,600 | $1,063,600 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $1,403,600 | $1,063,600 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,369,000 | $1,059,300 | $309,700 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $1,360,200 | $1,054,300 | $305,900 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $1,409,300 | $1,143,443 | $265,857 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $1,408,500 | $1,148,344 | $260,156 |
| 2013 | $3,858 | $1,027,400 | $780,545 | $246,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map