Estimated Value: $148,163 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 4th St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $161,291, approximately $142 per square foot. 4148 4th St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Herrick George M
Bought by
Robert J Lockard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Lockard | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $575 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,120 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,400 | $8,300 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map