NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4148 Chickadee St Milton, FL 32583

Estimated Value: $349,208 - $388,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,811 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $235,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,269 / mo

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2025

AVAILABLE NOW! 5bd/2.5bth home that is a hidden gem! Tucked away in a newer neighborhood and just minutes from I-10. Home boasts a loft as well as a formal dining space! Home has split floor plan with the Primary Bedroom on the first floor and the remaining rooms upstairs. Fully fenced in backyard with a flat yard! AS IS washer/dryer also included.

NO smoking. 600 minimum FICO credit score required in addition to meeting rental criteria. Pets allowed upon approval with a non-refundable pet fee and with a Petscreening.com report.

All applicants are required to complete an application on regardless of if they own a pet or not. Applicants with an ESA are also required to complete the application We also offer a security deposit waiver option for tenants such that they do not have to pay a security deposit upfront. Terms and conditions apply. Review addenda for details.

This property is a part of a Homeowners Association and tenants will be required to adhere to certain rules and restrictions. If you have any questions, you may request to view the HOA Covenants prior to application.

** Fees Required once an application is approved include, but may not be limited to: Security Deposit, Non-Refundable Fees (cleaning and rekey), $20 Certified Mail Fee, and Pet Fees (when applicable).

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Melissa Raulerson

ONE Family Property Services LLC License #3448833 Listed on: 03/20/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Melissa Raulerson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,811 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Bagdad Elementary School
  • Hobbs Middle School
  • Milton High School

Additional Features

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Monticello Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-1N-28-2565-00E00-0300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2025-04-21

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: MONTICELLO ESTATES
  • Directions: Located off of Da Lisa Rd. If utilizing Warren Rd, turn onto Roosevelt Way then turn onto Chickadee St.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: AVAILABLE NOW! 5bd/2.5bth home that is a hidden gem! Tucked away in a newer neighborhood and just minutes from I-10. Home boasts a loft as well as a formal dining space! Home has split floor plan with the Primary Bedroom on the first floor and the remaining rooms upstairs. Fully fenced in backyard with a flat yard! AS IS washer/dryer also included. NO smoking. 600 minimum FICO credit score required in addition to meeting rental criteria. Pets allowed upon approval with a non-refundable pet fee and with a Petscreening.com report. All applicants are required to complete an application on https://onefamilypropertyservices.petscreening.com/ regardless of if they own a pet or not. Applicants with an ESA are also required to complete the application
  • Energy:AC - Central Elect: Yes
  • Energy:Heat Cntrl Electric: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 21-1N-28-2565-00E00-0300
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
List Price
$234,750
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$250
0.11%
Current Estimated Value
$368,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,763
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,539

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Amy Lyn $235,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Amy Lyn $233,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $235,000 -1.4% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Price Changed $238,325 +0.8% $84 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Price Changed $236,325 +0.4% $84 / Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Price Changed $235,325 +0.2% $83 / Sq Ft
04/04/2019 04/04/19 For Sale $234,750 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,655 $311,729 $32,000 $279,729
2024 $3,720 $306,833 $32,000 $274,833
2023 $3,720 $317,899 $32,000 $285,899
2022 $3,439 $290,455 $25,000 $265,455
2021 $2,448 $232,537 $0 $0
2020 $2,287 $229,326 $0 $0
2019 $124 $9,100 $0 $0
2018 $100 $7,000 $0 $0
2017 $99 $7,000 $0 $0
2016 $101 $7,000 $0 $0
2015 $103 $7,000 $0 $0
2014 $105 $7,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 962130

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 21-1N-28-2565-00E00-0300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.