4148 Covert Rd Perrysville, OH 44864
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Covert Rd, Perrysville, OH 44864 and is currently estimated at $290,049, approximately $183 per square foot. 4148 Covert Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Budd Elementary School, McMullen Elementary School, and Loudonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $73,390 | $0 | $73,390 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $73,390 | $0 | $73,390 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $73,390 | $0 | $73,390 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $57,590 | $0 | $57,590 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $57,590 | $0 | $57,590 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $57,590 | $0 | $57,590 |
| 2019 | $997 | $21,050 | $0 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $670 | $14,070 | $0 | $14,070 |
| 2017 | $660 | $14,070 | $0 | $14,070 |
| 2016 | $650 | $14,290 | $0 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $650 | $14,290 | $0 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $650 | $14,290 | $0 | $14,290 |
| 2012 | $328 | $14,290 | $0 | $14,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map