4148 Ortez Ct Napa, CA 94558
Vineyard Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,093,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Ortez Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,017,144, approximately $434 per square foot. 4148 Ortez Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Bauer Linda and Skraznas Terry
Bought by
Tharp Justin and Hall Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,488
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Hildebeidel Barton J and Hildebeidel Barbara L
Bought by
Hildebeidel Barton J and Hildebeidel Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharp Justin | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hildebeidel Barton J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tharp Justin | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,618 | $523,347 | $197,024 | $326,323 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $513,086 | $193,161 | $319,925 |
| 2023 | $6,410 | $503,026 | $189,374 | $313,652 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $493,163 | $185,661 | $307,502 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $483,494 | $182,021 | $301,473 |
| 2020 | $6,092 | $478,537 | $180,155 | $298,382 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $469,155 | $176,623 | $292,532 |
| 2018 | $5,877 | $459,957 | $173,160 | $286,797 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $450,939 | $169,765 | $281,174 |
| 2016 | $5,628 | $442,098 | $166,437 | $275,661 |
| 2015 | $5,261 | $435,458 | $163,937 | $271,521 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $426,929 | $160,726 | $266,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map