41485 Affirmed Way Leonardtown, MD 20650
Estimated Value: $647,578 - $702,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41485 Affirmed Way, Leonardtown, MD 20650 and is currently estimated at $670,645. 41485 Affirmed Way is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Quality Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Wolfe Richard T and Wolfe Beth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Richard T | $407,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolfe Richard T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $533,700 | $102,800 | $430,900 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $506,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $479,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $453,000 | $102,800 | $350,200 |
| 2021 | $9,202 | $443,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $433,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $423,000 | $97,800 | $325,200 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $409,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $402,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $395,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $388,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map